Monthly Archives: September 2014
The cleaning action in Mtskheta
Deputy Minister of Regional Development and Infrastructure, George Koberidze, director of "Solid Waste Management Company”, George Shukhoshvili, company's employees, together with the high officials and the staff of the "United Water Supply Company" has held the cleaning action near the Jvari Mionasteri in Mtskheta municipality. Representatives of the NGO "Green Movement", its leader, Nino Chkhobadze,
Rehabilitated landfill of Kutaisi
Today, Mr. Giorgi Koberidze, the Deputy Minister of Regional Development and Infrastructure of Georgia, Mr. Giorgi Shukhoshvili, the director of "Solid Waste Management Company of Georgia,” and Mr. Shota Murgulia, the Mayor of Kutaisi, together with the governor of Tskaltubo Municipality, local population and non-governmental organizations visited the rehabilitated landfill of Kutaisi and participated in