Download the Scoping Report: Scoping Report
Download the Scoping Presentation: Scoping Presentation
Download the Comment Form: Comment Form
You can send the Comment Form with your comments to the following email:
SWMCG will send all the received comments by June 25, 2020, to MEPA for their official consideration before providing the Scoping opinion. Of course, you can also send your comment officially directly to MEPA once they announce it on their website.
For those who do not have internet, or prefer to provide comments through other means, you can also provide your comments to SWMCG through the following methods:
Call us:
you can call + 995- 32-243 88 30 or + 995-577-30 30 69 (Mon-Fri from 10:00 till 18:00) to provide your comment orally; SWMCG dedicated staff will record your comment and send it to the project team for consideration
Review and comment on a hard copy:
Copies of the Scoping Report and the Scoping Presentation will be available at the following addresses (there will also be comments forms where you can post your comments/remarks):